High Purity Food Additives Cinnamic Acid
|1-9 10-99 100+|
|FOB Unit Price:||US $1 US $0.8 US $0.6|
|Purchase Qty. (gram)||FOB Unit Price|
|Transport Package:||Disguised Package|
|Payment Terms:||T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Bitcoin|
- Model NO.: CAS 140-10-3
- Customized: Customized
- Suitable for: Adult
- Purity: >99%
- CAS: 140-10-3
- Molecular Weight: 113.09
- Grade: Pharmaceutical Grade
- Specification: 1kg/foil bag
- HS Code: 2937390000
- Powder: Yes
- Certification: GMP, HSE, ISO 9001, USP, BP
- State: Solid
- Product Name: Cinnamic Acid
- Molecular Formnula: C9h8o2
- Appearance: White or Colorless Powder
- Trademark: Biopharmchem
- Origin: China
|Product Name||Cinnamic acid|
|CAS Registry Number||140-10-3|
|Appearance||white or colorless powder|
CAS No.: 140-10-3
FEMA No.: 2288
Properties:Cinnamic acid 140-10-3
Assay: 99% min.
Appearance: white or colorless powder
Odor: apricot scent
Melting point: 133°C
Boiling point: 300°C
Application:Flavors & essence oils, pharmaceutical, cosmetic ect.
Cinnamic acid is an organic compound with the formula C6H5CHCHCO2H. It is a white crystalline compound that is slightly soluble in water, and freely soluble in many organic solvents.Classified as an unsaturated carboxylic acid, it occurs naturally in a number of plants. It exists as both a cis and a trans isomer, although the latter is more common.
Cinnamic acid is used in flavors, synthetic indigo, and certain pharmaceuticals. A major use is in the manufacturing of the methyl, ethyl, and benzyl esters for the perfume industry.Cinnamic acid is a precursor to the sweetener aspartame via enzyme-catalysed amination to phenylalanine.
Cinnamic acid is also a kind of self-inhibitor produced by fungal spores to prevent germination.
Product Name:Grape seed oil
Alias: grapeseed oil,grape oil
CAS Registry Number: 85594-37-2
Einecs No: 287-896-9
Grade: Food Grade
Usage : Grape seed oil is made .from selected grape seed obtained by cold pressing from refining natural products, rich in essential fatty acids, linoleic acid, rich in vitamin E, A, D and other fat-soluble vitamins and various trace element, is a rare natural high nutritional oils. Its nutritional value and medicinal value has been fully affirmed by scientists at home and abroad.
Grape seed oil (also called grapeseed oil or grape oil) is pressed from the seeds of grapes, and is thus an abundant by-product of winemaking.
1. Grape seed through the most advanced cold pressing method and refined, is one of the very popular in the base oil and the effect is outstanding varieties. Grape seed oil is a natural non-toxic properties, so children, pregnant women, the elderly and athletes are applicable.
2. Antioxidant, dilute the stain
3. Endocrine disorders caused by dry skin, reduce melanin, whitening skin, removing chloasma;
4. To stimulate cell division and tissue regeneration, activation of the surface cells, reduce wrinkles, delay aging;
5. Inhibit and remove the body of free radicals, anti-cancer anti allergic effect.
6. Anti prostate cancer, the role of anti liver tumor, but also against damage to the nervous system.